TRENDNET 10-PORT GIGABIT POE+ UNMANAGED SWITCH

  • £109.00
    Unit price per 


 

TRENDnet's 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch, model TE-GP102, reduces equipment and installation costs by providing data and power over your existing Ethernet cables. This PoE+ switch offers eight gigabit PoE+ ports with a total available PoE power of 58W. It also features a gigabit port as well as an SFP slot for fiber applications.

 

With PoE technology, users only need one set of cables to supply data and power simultaneously. This PoE+ network switch allows you to network PoE devices, such as wireless access points, IP cameras, VoIP phones, IP video encoders, and access controls, among others. The added SFP slot conveniently supports singlemode and multimode fiber SFP modules for long-distance fiber network applications.

 

PoE+ power

The PoE+ network switch features a total available PoE power of 58W that powers up to eight Power over Ethernet devices.

Gigabit

The ten gigabit ports support a full 20Gbps switching capacity for edge network installations.

 

Fanless design

The PoE+ network switch's fanless design is ideal for quiet environments that require quiet operation.

 

network ports

Eight Gigabit PoE+ ports, one Gigabit port and one Gigabit SFP slot

 

Fiber SFP slot

The added SFP slot supports both singlemode and multimode fiber SFP modules for long-distance fiber network applications.

 

PoE+

Supplies up to 30W of PoE+ power per PoE port, with a total available power of 58W.

 

no fan

Fanless design reduces power consumption and eliminates operating noise

Cabinet

The sturdy metal casing is also compact and lightweight.

mountable wall

It is well suited for desktop installations, but also features a convenient wall-mount design for installation flexibility.

 

jumbo frames

Send larger packets or Jumbo Frames (up to 9 KB) to improve performance

LED indicators

The LED indicators on this PoE+ network switch communicate the status of the port

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

standards
  • IEEE802.3
  • IEEE802.3u
  • IEEE802.3x
  • IEEE802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3at
Data transfer rate
  • 8 Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • One gigabit port
  • 1 Gigabit SFP slot
  • LED indicators
  • Wall Mountable
Data transfer rate
  • Ethernet: 10Mbps (half duplex), 20Mbps (full duplex)
  • Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half duplex), 200Mbps (full duplex)
  • Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex)
Functioning
  • RAM data buffer: 187.5KB
  • Switching fabric: 20 Gbps
MAC address table: 4K entries
  • Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps (64-byte packet size)
  • Jumbo Frames: 9KB
Feeding
  • Input: 100 - 240V AC, 50/60 Hz
  • Output: 48V DC 1.35A external power adapter
  • Maximum consumption: 7W (without powered devices)
PoE
  • Available PoE power: 58W
  • PoE Mode A: Pins 1, 2, 3 and 6 for power
  • Over current protection
  • short circuit protection
MTBF
  • 612,220 hours
Admissible temperature
  • -10° – 55°C (14° – 131°F)
Admitted humidity
  • max. 95% non-condensing
Dimensions:
  • 218 x 109 x 28mm (9 x 4.3 x 1.1 inches)
Weight
  • 370g (13.05 ounces)
Certifications
  • EC
  • FCC
  • UL
PACKAGE CONTENTS
      • TE-GP102
      • Quick installation guide
      • Power adapter (48V DC, 1.35A)

    We Also Recommend